青年人网24小时滚动更新
24小时滚动更新(其他外语考试)                       发布时间

小编整理“2017年成人英语三级考试完成对话专项训练”,希望给考生带来帮助。更多关于成人英语三级考试内容,请关注考试吧成人英语三级考试网。

Hatty: ______

Jesse: Yes, I want a pencil box.

A. Can I help you?

B. What do I do for you?

C. Can you help me?

D. What do you want to do?

[答案]A

【精析】商店、餐馆或其他服务行业的服务用语有:Can I help you?/What can I do for you?选项D(你想干什么?)与选项C(你能帮我吗?)不符合服务行业的表达习惯。

Doris: You speak very good English.

Jerry: ______

A. No, not at all.

B. Thank you.

C. No, my English is poor.

D. I don't think so.

[答案]B

【精析】"You speak very good English."的意思是:“你英语说得很好。”对别人的赞美应用习惯礼貌用语"Thank you"。选项A、C、D均为中式英语。

Homer: ______

Emily: He has a round face, blue eyes and brown hair.

A. What do you think of the boy?

B. How's the boy?

C. How do you like the boy?

D. What does the boy look like?

[答案]D

【精析】选项A、C都是询问别人对事物内在特征的看法,而选项D(这个男孩长得怎样?)是询问相貌,与“他圆圆的脸、蓝眼睛、棕色头发”相符合。

Amy: I've got a headache.

Byron: ______ I'll get an aspirin.

A. Have you, dear?

B. Do you have really, dear?

C. What shall I do?

D. Do you want me to help you?

[答案]A

【精析】"I've got a headache."的意思是:“我头痛。”回答应该是:“真的吗,亲爱的,我给你去拿阿司匹林。”选项B、C、D不符合英语表达习惯。

Josie: Might I trouble you for a night?

Justin: You ______

A. might indeed!

B. may indeed!

C. could indeed!

D. certainly did!

[答案]C

【精析】"Might I trouble you for a night?"的意思是:“我可以麻烦你一晚吗?”回答要用could。

Jeff: It is said that you are writing another book. What is the title and ______

Thomson: The title of the book is Human Nature and it will be published in October, 2006.

A. what is the plot of this book?

B. why is it a secret?

C. when will it be out?

D. where will it be published?

[答案]C

【精析】(它什么时候出版?)Thomason回答的是书的名字和将要出版的日期。A项问的是书的情节,B项问为什么是个秘密,D项问的是在什么地方出版,因此这三项都不合题意。

Milton: There is something wrong with this pair of shoes.

Jack: ______

A. No, I don't think so.

B. Let's mend them with a needle and a thread.

C. Why don't you take them to the cobbler?

D. Let's take them to the weaver.

[答案]C

【精析】Milton说鞋子坏了,于是Jack建议他把它们拿到鞋匠那里去修补。A项是不同意别人的意见,D项的weaver是指织工,B项说自己拿针线修补,这不合情理。

Wang: I have to go back to the classroom again.

Li: ______

A. It's a good idea.

B. What's up?

C. You are welcome.

D. Not too bad.

[答案]B

【精析】Wang说自己得再回教室一趟,于是Li就问他出了什么事情。A项是同意别人观点,C项是回答别人感谢时的谦词(别客气),D项是说境况不太坏。

Speaker A: Do you think I should accept Tom’s research proposal?

Speaker B: I don't know. ______

A. What do you think of it?

B. I don't care.

C. I'd better rely on it.

D. Yes, he is a smart guy.

[答案]A

【精析】只有"What do you think of it?"才可以和"I don't know."构成较好的搭配,其他三项和它搭配都不行。

Lily: Is everyone always so helpful to you in your office?

Mathew: ______

A. Yes, can I help you?

B. Yes, anything I can do for you?

C. Yes, it's a good place to work in.

D. Yes, what can I do for you?

[答案]C

【精析】Mathew认为办公室的人都乐于帮助他,所以觉得在这个地方上班很棒。其他三个回答都文不对题。

Homer: ______

Emily: He has a round face, blue eyes and brown hair.

A. What do you think of the boy?

B. How's the boy?

C. How do you like the boy?

D. What does the boy look like?

[答案]D

【精析】选项A、C都是询问别人对事物内在特征的看法,而选项D(这个男孩长得怎样?)是询问相貌,与“他圆圆的脸、蓝眼睛、棕色头发”相符合。

Amy: I've got a headache.

Byron: ______ I'll get an aspirin.

A. Have you, dear?

B. Do you have really, dear?

C. What shall I do?

D. Do you want me to help you?

[答案]A

【精析】"I've got a headache."的意思是:“我头痛。”回答应该是:“真的吗,亲爱的,我给你去拿阿司匹林。”选项B、C、D不符合英语表达习惯。

Josie: Might I trouble you for a night?

Justin: You ______

A. might indeed!

B. may indeed!

C. could indeed!

D. certainly did!

[答案]C

【精析】"Might I trouble you for a night?"的意思是:“我可以麻烦你一晚吗?”回答要用could。

Jeff: It is said that you are writing another book. What is the title and ______

Thomson: The title of the book is Human Nature and it will be published in October, 2006.

A. what is the plot of this book?

B. why is it a secret?

C. when will it be out?

D. where will it be published?

[答案]C

【精析】(它什么时候出版?)Thomason回答的是书的名字和将要出版的日期。A项问的是书的情节,B项问为什么是个秘密,D项问的是在什么地方出版,因此这三项都不合题意。

Milton: There is something wrong with this pair of shoes.

Jack: ______

A. No, I don't think so.

B. Let's mend them with a needle and a thread.

C. Why don't you take them to the cobbler?

D. Let's take them to the weaver.

[答案]C

【精析】Milton说鞋子坏了,于是Jack建议他把它们拿到鞋匠那里去修补。A项是不同意别人的意见,D项的weaver是指织工,B项说自己拿针线修补,这不合情理。

Wang: I have to go back to the classroom again.

Li: ______

A. It's a good idea.

B. What's up?

C. You are welcome.

D. Not too bad.

[答案]B

【精析】Wang说自己得再回教室一趟,于是Li就问他出了什么事情。A项是同意别人观点,C项是回答别人感谢时的谦词(别客气),D项是说境况不太坏。

Speaker A: Do you think I should accept Tom’s research proposal?

Speaker B: I don't know. ______

A. What do you think of it?

B. I don't care.

C. I'd better rely on it.

D. Yes, he is a smart guy.

[答案]A

【精析】只有"What do you think of it?"才可以和"I don't know."构成较好的搭配,其他三项和它搭配都不行。

Lily: Is everyone always so helpful to you in your office?

Mathew: ______

A. Yes, can I help you?

B. Yes, anything I can do for you?

C. Yes, it's a good place to work in.

D. Yes, what can I do for you?

[答案]C

【精析】Mathew认为办公室的人都乐于帮助他,所以觉得在这个地方上班很棒。其他三个回答都文不对题。

资讯索引栏目导航
关于我们营销中心广告联系联系我们网站地图法律声明友情链接最新更新医药更新
Copyright © 2005- 青年人网 (Qnr.Cn) All Rights Reserved 陕ICP备11003766号  
共青团陕西省委、河南省委及陕西人才中心权威支持(西安) 电 话:400-029-8884 传 真:029-85642660
百度大联盟黄金认证  十佳网络教育机构