青年人网24小时滚动更新
24小时滚动更新(其他外语考试)                       发布时间

小编整理“2017年成人英语三级考试完成对话专项训练”,希望给考生带来帮助。

Gene: Shall I open this window?

Jodie: ______

A. No, please do.

B. I'd rather you didn't.

C. Please open this window.

D. I'd rather you hadn't done it.

[答案]B

【精析】"Shall I open this window?"的意思是:“我可以打开这个窗户吗?”选项B(我希望你不要那样)委婉地表示不同意。其他三项不合题意。

Louise: Will 100 dollars be enough?

Jack: Another 50 ______.

A. will do

B. is fine

C. will

D. needs

[答案]A

【精析】Louise说:"Will 100 dollars be enough?"(100美元够了吗?)Jack回答说:“还需要50美元。”will do的意思是“行,可以”。

Lance: Mary doesn't look well.

Lee: ______

A. Yes, she doesn't.

B. Yes, she isn't.

C. No, she doesn't.

D. No, she isn't.

[答案]C

【精析】"Mary doesn't look well."的意思是:“玛丽看起来不舒服。”选项C意为“是的,她看起来是不好”。选项A和B本身搭配自相矛盾。选项D中"isn't"与题干中“doesn’t”不符。

Tammy: Someone is at the doctor.

Richard: ______

A. Who is he?

B. Who's it?

C. Who he is?

D. Who it is?

[答案]B

【精析】"Someone is at the doctor."的意思是:“有人在看医生。”Richard不知道是谁,因而问"Who is it?"。对未知的人用it来代指。

Nancy: May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?

Dick: ______

A. Sorry, I forgot to bring my homework.

B. Sure. Here is my business card.

C. Good. Did I do anything wrong?

D. Yes. But I don't think I am a good student.

[答案]C

【精析】"May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?"的意思是:“我可以看下你的驾驶证和汽车行驶证吗?”选项C(好的,不过请问我违章了吗?)符合题意,其他选项都是答非所问。

Nora: How long has this bookshop been in business?

Michel: ______1982.

A. After

B. In

C. From

D. Since

[答案]D

【精析】"How long has this bookshop been in business?"意思是:“这个书店开了多久?”只有since+某时间点可以做完成时态的时间状语,故选项D符合题意。选项A(在……之后),选项B(在……里面)以及选项C(从哪里来)都与题意不符。

Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.

Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.

A. think; isn't coming

B. thought; wasn't coming

C. didn't think; was coming

D. didn't think; is coming

[答案]B

【精析】"Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina."的意思是:“你喜欢的老师已经到这里了,尼娜。”选项B意为“我原以为她明天才到”,此时必须用过去式"thought",而不是"think"。

Maria: Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?

Leo: ______

A. I hope so.

B. I'm afraid so.

C. I believe not so.

D. I hope not so.

[答案]A

【精析】"Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?"的意思是:“你认为明年你会加工资吗?”选项A意为“我希望这样”,符合题意。选项B“恐怕是这样的”,选项C“我深信不会这样”,选项D“我希望不是这样”都不符合表达习惯及语境。

Rock: ______

Sharon: Very well, and the experiment is nearly finished.

A. How are you?

B. How is the experiment?

C. How are you getting on with the experiment?

D. What do you think of the experiment?

[答案]C

【精析】选项A(你好吗?);选项B(实验好吗?);选项C(实验进行得怎么样?);选项D(你认为实验怎么样?)。根据答句(实验几乎快完成了)应选择C。

Roy: ______ It's getting late.

Ellen: Must you go soon?

A. Oh, it's already ten o'clock.

B. It's raining.

C. It's dark outside.

D. Shall I stay here a bit longer?

[答案]A

【精析】选项A“已经十点了”和答句相符。选项B意思是“下雨了”;选项C意思是“外面很黑”;选项D意思是“我可以在这里待久一点吗?”,都不符合题意。

资讯索引栏目导航
关于我们营销中心广告联系联系我们网站地图法律声明友情链接最新更新医药更新
Copyright © 2005- 青年人网 (Qnr.Cn) All Rights Reserved 陕ICP备11003766号  
共青团陕西省委、河南省委及陕西人才中心权威支持(西安) 电 话:400-029-8884 传 真:029-85642660
百度大联盟黄金认证  十佳网络教育机构