青年人网24小时滚动更新
24小时滚动更新(其他外语考试)                       发布时间

小编整理“2017年成人英语三级考试完成对话专项训练”,希望给考生带来帮助。

Thomas: ______

Ronald: I'm going to do a bit of research work. What about you?

A. What is your plan for this weekend?

B. How are you getting on with your research work?

C. Will you make a plan for this weekend?

D. Will you have a good time this weekend?

[答案]A

【精析】排除选项C、D(一般疑问句);选项A是常见的询问别人计划的表达(你周末准备干什么?),与答句相符。选项B(你的论文怎么样了?)不符合题意。

Speaker A: How are you?

Speaker B: ______

Speaker A: I'm fine too.

A. I'm going to attend a concert.

B.I'd like a cup of tea.

C. Yes, I can.

D. Fine. Thank you. And you?

[答案]D

【精析】"How are you?"是问候别人时所说的话,接下来的回答应该是“好”或者是“不好”,因此其他三个选项:A(我准备参加一个音乐会)、B(我想要一杯茶)、C(是的,我可以)都不符合题意。

Shop assistant: What can I do for you?

Customer: I'd like to buy a shirt.

Shop assistant: ______

Customer: I want Size 38.

A. What color do you want?

B. This one matches you very much.

C. What size do you want?

D. The price will go down.

[答案]C

【精析】这段话发生在商店里,根据对话情景,我们可以确定售货员问的是顾客需要什么尺码的衬衣。A是问顾客想要什么颜色,B是说这衣服和顾客很般配,D是说价格会降下来,都不合题意。

Speaker A: May I speak to Mr. Anderson, please?

Speaker B: Sorry, he is not in at the moment. ______

Speaker A: Thanks. Please tell him to meet Mr. Roger at the railway station at 3 this afternoon.

A. Hold on, please.

B. May I take a message?

C. Would you please call him later?

D. I'm busy now.

[答案]B

【精析】接电话的人说:Sorry, he is not in at the moment.(对不起,他现在不在这儿。)接下来他要么说:Would you please call later?(您能不能过会儿再打过来?),要么说:May I take a message?(我可以帮你捎个信儿吗?)根据下面的回答:Thanks. Please tell him to meet Mr. Roger at the railway station at 3 this afternoon.(谢谢,请告诉他下午三点去火车站接罗杰先生。)可以确定答案是B。

Doctor: What's wrong with you, madam?

Patient: ______

Doctor: How long have you been like this?

Patient: About two days.

A. It doesn't matter.

B. I will come back soon.

C. I don't feel like eating.

D. I'm fine.

[答案]C

【精析】C(我吃饭没胃口。)这是一段医生和病人之间的对话。医生首先问病人哪里不舒服,病人应该向医生描述自己的病情。A(没关系),B(我很快就回来)和D(我很好)都不合题意。

Black: Let me introduce myself. I'm Andrew Black.

Keith: ______

A. It’s a pleasure.

B. Pleased to meet you.

C. How are you?

D. Nice meeting you.

[答案]B

【精析】在别人介绍自己以后,应该说“见到你很高兴。”选项B符合题意。D也有此意,但只用于两人初次见面交谈后即将分别时。

Todd: Do you think it will snow this evening?

Lily: ______

A. I hope it not.

B. I don't think so.

C. Who is that?

D. Who's is it?

[答案]B

【精析】"Do you think it will snow this evening?"的意思是:“你认为今晚会下雪吗?”选项B(我认为不会下雪)符合题意。选项A(我希望不会)不符合题意。选项C、D都是特殊疑问句,很明显不符合题意。

Lucy: I'm Lucy. My teacher asked me to visit you.

Juliet: ______ Come in and sit down, please.

A. Nice to meet you.

B. That's a good idea.

C. That's all right.

D. Why don't they come?

[答案]A

【精析】"I'm Lucy. My teacher asked me to visit you."是自我介绍,与第1题同,因而只有选项A正确,其他选项都不符合题意。

Norma: How can I learn to cook well?

Kyle: ______

A. What a pity!

B. Why don’t you follow your teacher's advice?

C. But I’m afraid it's useless.

D. Any reason for that?

[答案]B

【精析】"How can I learn to cook well?"的意思是:“我怎么样才能学好做饭呢?”"Why don't you…"是一种给别人提建议的方式,选项B(为什么不照老师说的去做呢?)符合题意。选项A(真可惜)、选项C(我担心着可能没用)、选项D(有原因吗?)都不符合题意。

Basil: I won't have beer any more.

Lois: ______

A. So do I.

B. So will I.

C. Nor do I.

D. Neither will I.

[答案]D

【精析】"I won’t have beer any more."的意思是“我不会再喝啤酒了。”题中为情态动词will的否定形式,那么与之相对应的应该是选项D(我也不会)。选项A用于肯定句中。


资讯索引栏目导航
关于我们营销中心广告联系联系我们网站地图法律声明友情链接最新更新医药更新
Copyright © 2005- 青年人网 (Qnr.Cn) All Rights Reserved 陕ICP备11003766号  
共青团陕西省委、河南省委及陕西人才中心权威支持(西安) 电 话:400-029-8884 传 真:029-85642660
百度大联盟黄金认证  十佳网络教育机构