青年人网24小时滚动更新
24小时滚动更新(其他外语考试)                       发布时间

Many students find the experience of attending university lectures to be a confusing and frustrating experience.The lecturer speaks for one or two hours, perhaps __1__ the talk with slides, writing up important information on the blackboard, __2__ reading material and giving out __3__ .The new student sees the other students continuously writing on notebooks and __4__ what to write.Very often the student leaves the lecture __5__ notes which do not catch the main points and __6__ become hard even for the __7__ to understand.
Most institutions provide courses which __8__ new students to develop the skills they need to be __9__ listeners and note-takers. __10__ these are unavailable, there are many useful study-skills guides which __11__ learners to practice these skills 12 .In all cases it is important to __13__ the problem __14__ actually starting your studies.
It is important to __15__ that most students have difficulty in acquiring the language skills __16__ in college study.One way of __17__ these difficulties is to attend the language and study-skills classes which most institutions provide throughout the __18__ year.Another basic __19__ is to find a study partner __20__ it is possible to identify difficulties, exchange ideas and provide support.
1.A.extending B.illustrating C.performing D.conducting
2.A.attributing B.contributing C.distributing D.explaining
3.A.assignments B.information C.content D.definition
4.A.suspects B.understands C.wonders D.convinces
5.A.without B.with C.on D.except
6.A.what B.those C.as D.which
7.A.teachers B.classmates C.partners D.students
8.A.prevent B.require C.assist D.forbid
9.A.effective B.passive C.relative D.expressive
10.A.Because B.Though C.Whether D.If
11.A.enable B.stimulate C.advocate D.prevent
12.A.independently B.repeatedly C.logically D.generally
13.A.evaluate B.acquaint C.tackle D.formulate
14.A.before B.after C.while D.for
15.A.predict B.acknowledge C.argue D.ignore
16.A.to require B.required C.requiring D.are required
17.A.preventing B.withstanding C.sustaining D.overcoming
18.A.average B.ordinary C.normal D.academic
19.A.statement B.strategy C.situation D.suggestion
20.A.in that B.for which C.with whom D.such as
【参考答案】
1.[答案]B
2.[答案]C
3.[答案]A
4.[答案]C
5.[答案]B
6.[答案]D
7.[答案]D
8.[答案]C
9.[答案]A
10.[答案]D
11.[答案]A
12.[答案]A
13.[答案]C
14.[答案]A
15.[答案]B
16.[答案]B
17.[答案]D
18.[答案]D
19.[答案]B
20.[答案]C


相关阅读

2017年成人学位英语考试各题型详解


资讯索引栏目导航
关于我们营销中心广告联系联系我们网站地图法律声明友情链接最新更新医药更新
Copyright © 2005- 青年人网 (Qnr.Cn) All Rights Reserved 陕ICP备11003766号  
共青团陕西省委、河南省委及陕西人才中心权威支持(西安) 电 话:400-029-8884 传 真:029-85642660
百度大联盟黄金认证  十佳网络教育机构